Awarded contract

Q1425 – Sports & Community Facilities Improvement Project

Details

Value
GBP 22,475
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
11 February 2025

Tender description

Bridgend County Borough Council are awarding a contractor that will undertake building condition surveys and suitability assessments at approximately 12 locations within the Bridgend County Borough. The Sports & Community Facilities Improvement Project would support both the local authority and local community groups to determine the potential for redevelopment of various publicly available facilities throughout the borough.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published11 February 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Bridgend County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
  • 71250000 · Architectural, engineering and surveying services
  • 71315300 · Building surveying services
  • 79311000 · Survey services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

98 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Q1425 – Sports & Community Facilities Improvement Project.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.