Awarded contract

PURCH2513 Provision of an X-ray Cabinet Irradiator

Details

Supplier(s)
Xstrahl Ltd
Value
GBP 133,518
Topic
Miscellaneous evaluation or testing instruments
Published
14 February 2025

Tender description

Award of PURCH2513 Provision of an X-ray Cabinet Irradiator Lot 1: Award of PURCH2513 Provision of an X-ray Cabinet Irradiator

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published14 February 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38900000 · Miscellaneous evaluation or testing instruments

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PURCH2513 Provision of an X-ray Cabinet Irradiator.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.