PS24305 - Adopting net zero technologies and behaviours: public views on a fair transition research
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IPSOS (MARKET RESEARCH) LTD
- Value
- GBP 193,863
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 13 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Variation PS24305 002 - to extend the contract end date from Tuesday 30th September to Friday 31st October 2025. Contract Variation PS24305 001 - to increase new total contract value to £196,863.00 excluding VAT. ***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the PS24030 Behavioural Science Call-off Framework - RAF067/2324, Lot 3. Brief Description of Requirement This primary research will explore public perceptions of fairness across a range of policy area2023/2024 to £4,920,000.00s within the net zero transition.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 January 2025
- Completed: Award published13 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2025
About the buyer
Department for Energy Security & Net Zero is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PS24305 - Adopting net zero technologies and behaviours: public views on a fair transition research.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Energy Security & Net Zero.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
