Awarded contract

Provision of Legal Services in relation to the UHI Operating Model

Details

Value
GBP 26,754
Topic
Legal services
Published
13 February 2025

Tender description

The University requires a broad range of legal advice and services in support of its activities and obligations. Lot 1: The University requires a broad range of legal advice and services in support of its activities and obligations.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published13 February 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of the Highlands and Islands is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Legal Services in relation to the UHI Operating Model.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Legal Services in relation to the UHI Operating Model, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of the Highlands and Islands.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.