Expired contract
PEP/Saron Taxis School run for disabled CIC
Details
- Buyer
- Bristol City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Saron Taxis
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 11 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
PEP/Saron Taxis School run for disabled Child in Care The contract commenced 1st Jan 2024 at £25,000. A variation to extend the expiry date and increase the value by £25,000 has been applied, and therefore this Contract Award Notice is now required.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 January 2024
- Completed: Award published11 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 August 2025
About the buyer
Bristol City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov |
224 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PEP/Saron Taxis School run for disabled CIC.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bristol City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
- 513£778.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
