Awarded contract

Penetration Testing Platform

Details

Supplier(s)
AVORD LIMITED
Value
GBP 100,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
10 February 2025

Tender description

Penetration test management platform for 10 accounts including Application Administration Access to the platform and software updates (patches, upgrades, support, and maintenance) Technical Support Online email support during coverage hours. Service Management Client activation, security monitoring, change control, problem management, and escalation procedures System Administration System configuration, deployment, support, monitoring, response, repair, tuning and capacity planning Data backup and retention 3 Backups of Clients data

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 February 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date10 February 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date9 February 2029in 2 years

About the buyer

Parliamentary and Health Service Ombudsman is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Penetration Testing Platform.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Penetration Testing Platform, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,418
    £20.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Parliamentary and Health Service Ombudsman.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.