Awarded contract

Occupational Health and Health Surveillance Services - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 1,330,000
Duration
7 years
Topic
Health services
Published
10 February 2025

Tender description

Thirteen are looking for one provider to deliver a pro-active and engaging occupational and health service to support the management of colleague health and wellbeing.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 February 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date14 February 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date13 February 2032in 5 years

About the buyer

Thirteen Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services
  • 85147000 · Company health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Occupational Health and Health Surveillance Services - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Occupational Health and Health Surveillance Services - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,388
    £24.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Thirteen Housing Group Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.