Awarded contract

Occupational Health and Health Surveillance Services

Details

Value
GBP 1,330,000
Topic
Health services
Published
11 February 2025

Tender description

Provision of Occupational Health and Health Surveillance Services on behalf of the People Services Team and Health and Safety Team within Thirteen Housing Group. Lot 1: Thirteen are looking for one provider to deliver a pro-active and engaging occupational and health service to support the management of colleague health and wellbeing.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published11 February 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Thirteen Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services
  • 85147000 · Company health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Occupational Health and Health Surveillance Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Occupational Health and Health Surveillance Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,388
    £24.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Thirteen Housing Group Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.