Expired contract

NWCHL401 - Dairy House Farm, Structural Stabilisation and Remedial Works

Details

Value
GBP 146,214.41
Duration
1 month
Topic
Construction work
Published
14 February 2025

Tender description

Design and pre-construction services order for structural stabilisation and remedial works to Grade 2 listed farm buildings at Dairy House Farm, Dairy House Lane Handforth SK7 1RA. Additional information: Award notice for NWCHL401 - Dairy House Farm, Structural Stabilisation and Remedial Works

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published14 February 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date17 February 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025

About the buyer

Cheshire East Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NWCHL401 - Dairy House Farm, Structural Stabilisation and Remedial Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cheshire East Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.