Awarded contract

NETPark Phase 3a, Zone 1, NEAIT and site infrastructure

Details

Value
GBP 279,546
Duration
3 years
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
14 February 2025

Tender description

NETPark Phase 3a, Zone 1, NEAIT and site infrastructure - call off from framework agreement NEPO212: Support Services for the Development of the Built Environment Framework, Lot 10 - Cost Consultancy / Quantity Surveying

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published14 February 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NETPark Phase 3a, Zone 1, NEAIT and site infrastructure.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NETPark Phase 3a, Zone 1, NEAIT and site infrastructure, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Durham County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.