Miners' Institute Bridge, Burnley - Structural Survey
Details
- Published
- 10 February 2025
- Submission
- 19 February 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The Council needs to determine the material and dimensional ‘make-up’ of the bridge, its condition, its load carrying capacity and any foreseeable maintenance liabilities for the next 10 years. N.B. Please note that the Expression of Interest Stage will take place until 19/02/25 and all Suppliers who have expressed an interest in the project will automatically be moved to the Invitation to Tender (ITT) Stage and will be able to submit a quotation up to 12 noon on 28/02/25. Suppliers will not be able to do this until the ITT Stage has commenced and all information to be provided will be available to download in both EOI and ITT Stages. Keywords: Bridge, Survey, Structure
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 February 2025
About the buyer
Burnley Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burnley-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burnley-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burnley-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burnley-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burnley-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@burnley-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Miners' Institute Bridge, Burnley - Structural Survey, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,788£764.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Burnley Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
