Marketing Services for Beyond Housing - Graphic Design and Digital Services, Public Relations inc. Crisis Management
Details
- Buyer
- Beyond Housing Ltd
- Value
- GBP 465,000
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 11 February 2025
- Submission
- 25 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Beyond Housing is currently out to tender for the provision of Marketing Services, in two lots - 1) Graphic Design and Digital Services, and 2) Public Relations inc. Crisis Management Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to Express Interest upon which the will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system.When the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the My Tenders area of this website and selecting the View Details button of this project.Expressions of interest will only be accepted until , and the deadline for submissions of the tender will be Tuesday 25th March 2025 at 12noon. The deadline for clarifications is 18th March at 12noon. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Lot 1: Lot 1 - Graphic Design & Digital Services Refer to the ITT and specification for detailed information Lot 2: Lot 2 - Public Relations including Crisis Management detailed within the ITT and specification documents
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 March 2025
About the buyer
Beyond Housing Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beyond-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beyond-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beyond-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beyond-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beyond-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@beyond-housing-ltd.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Marketing Services for Beyond Housing - Graphic Design and Digital Services, Public Relations inc. Crisis Management.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Marketing Services for Beyond Housing - Graphic Design and Digital Services, Public Relations inc. Crisis Management, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,660£1.9bn
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Beyond Housing Ltd.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
