Awarded contract
Lot 1 - Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) and Clothing
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PK Safety
- Value
- GBP 1,900,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Weatherproof clothing
- Published
- 14 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) and Clothing for street cleansing team and council wide.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 March 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date9 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Merton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18220000 · Weatherproof clothing
- 18233000 · Shorts
- 18234000 · Trousers
- 18235300 · Sweatshirts
- 18300000 · Garments
- 18400000 · Special clothing and accessories
- 18800000 · Footwear
- 33141420 · Surgical gloves
- 33735100 · Protective goggles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lot 1 - Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) and Clothing.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to Lot 1 - Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) and Clothing, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,211£71.3bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Merton.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
