Legal and Governance Consultant
Details
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 12 February 2025
- Submission
- 4 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Cornwall Wildlife Trust are seeking an experienced contractor to provide legal and governance advice on Penwith Landscape Recovery project. Working with the project team to enable implementation of the project in April 2026. The tender document is attached to this notice. If you require any further information, please contact tracey.newman@cornwallwildlifetrust.org.uk or plrteam@cornwallwildlifetrust.org.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 March 2025
About the buyer
Cornwall Wildlife Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-wildlife-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-wildlife-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-wildlife-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-wildlife-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-wildlife-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-wildlife-trust.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Legal and Governance Consultant.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cornwall Wildlife Trust.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
