Awarded contract

ICT-24-025 - Hybrid Active Directory Auditing and Monitoring Tool

Details

Value
GBP 205,443.9
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
14 February 2025

Tender description

Hybrid Active Directory Auditing and Monitoring Tool Lot 1: The Education Authority's Active Directory is a database that provides a set of services allowing users to connect with networks, resources, and applications both on-premises and in the cloud. It contains critical information about the ICT infrastructure, user and device activity, including the data that users have access to. Active Directory also allows access to data shares, printers, and internet for EA Corporate staff.Due to the increased awareness of ICT governance and data protection within the organisation, complex auditing and reporting tools are required. These will ensure that EA systems remain compliant with the highest standards of Information Governance and adhere to ICT Security standards.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published14 February 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Education Authority Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ICT-24-025 - Hybrid Active Directory Auditing and Monitoring Tool.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ICT-24-025 - Hybrid Active Directory Auditing and Monitoring Tool, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.