HCC May 2024 - The Provision of Multi Supplier Framework for Property Works 2024 - 2028 - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
20 suppliers
- Alimatic Architectural Aluminium Systems Ltd
- Asbestech Ltd
- Ashe Construction Ltd
- Ashe Roofing Ltd
- BREYER
- Clivnars Ltd
- CWG Group Ltd
- EI Projects Limited
- ERITH CONTRACTORS LIMITED
- G&S Hutchinson Ltd
- KBH Building Services Ltd
- Milestone Contracting Limited
- N&P Windows Ltd
- Neville Special Projects Ltd
- Oakray Limited
- Pier Contractors Ltd
- T & B (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED
- T&D Barrs Plumbing and Heating Ltd
- TClarke Contracting Ltd t/a Waldon Security
- Village Heating Limited
- Value
- 121,200,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 13 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Hertfordshire County Council (hereinafter referred to as the Council) are out to tender for The Provision of Multi Supplier Framework for Property Works 2024 - 2028. The Council's Property Team delivers building and construction projects for the Council's portfolio which includes schools, libraries, fire service buildings, adult care service buildings, Rural Estate and the Council's offices. In addition, the Framework is open to use by all District and Borough Councils within Hertfordshire, namely: Stevenage Borough Council, Three Rivers District Council, Dacorum Borough Council, Watford Borough Council, St Albans City and District Council, North Hertfordshire District Council, Hertsmere Borough Council, Borough of Broxbourne, East Herts Council, Welwyn Hatfield Borough Council, Hertfordshire Constabulary and all Schools within Hertfordshire. The Framework is divided into five Lots as listed below - Lot 1 - Asbestos Removal Lot 2 - Roofing Lot 3 - Window Walling Lot 4 - Heating, Cooling, Ventilation and Electrical Lot 5 - Refurbishment, Adaptation, Extensions, Retrofit and New Build Full details are in the tender document set.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 January 2025
- Completed: Award published13 February 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date16 January 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
145 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC May 2024 - The Provision of Multi Supplier Framework for Property Works 2024 - 2028 - AWARD.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to HCC May 2024 - The Provision of Multi Supplier Framework for Property Works 2024 - 2028 - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 8,350£613.6bn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
