Awarded contract

Framework Agreement for the Provision of Erection and Removal of Scaffolds

Details

Value
GBP 600,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Scaffolding
Published
14 February 2025

Tender description

This tender applies to all scaffolding erected on behalf of Cannock Chase Council's Housing Maintenance Section. The scaffolding work must be carried out and erected to the full satisfaction of the Housing Maintenance Section's Supervisory Officers, Authorities Health & Safety Officer, and any external Health & Safety Consultants employed by the Council and the Health & Safety Executive. All scaffolds should be erected as per the type and style specified on the works service order by the client's officer. Please note this is a Single Supplier Framework. Please note this contract will be awarded and managed by Cannock Chase District Council. Staffordshire County Council are supporting with the tender process only.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published14 February 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 March 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2029in 2 years

About the buyer

Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44212310 · Scaffolding
  • 45262100 · Scaffolding work
  • 45262110 · Scaffolding dismantling work
  • 45262120 · Scaffolding erection work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for the Provision of Erection and Removal of Scaffolds.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Framework Agreement for the Provision of Erection and Removal of Scaffolds, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.