Awarded contract
Ford Transit 350 – RM6244 Lot 5 Call-Off – CPA/SPU/2546P
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ford Motor Company Ltd
- Value
- GBP 36,695.33
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 11 February 2025
Tender description
Purchase of Ford Transit 350 under CCS Framework – RM6244 Lot 5 Call-Off . Anticipated delivery due October 2025, contract will expires 36 months later as 3 year warranty; so 31/10/2028.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 February 2025
- Completed: Award published11 February 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Cheshire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire Constabulary.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 112£162.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
