Awarded contract

Experian Evaluate Vetting Reports and Investigator Online (IOL) Licences

Details

Supplier(s)
Experian Ltd
Value
GBP 33,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
10 February 2025

Tender description

Experian Licences' renewal via CCS RM1557.14-G-Cloud-14-Call-Off for services: Experian Credit Management Solutions with Evaluate (Service ID 748101890629818) and Experian Tracing Solutions for Police and Law Enforcement with Investigator Online (Service ID 485058705009061)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published10 February 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2027in 5 months

About the buyer

British Transport Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 79700000 · Investigation and security services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

55 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Experian Evaluate Vetting Reports and Investigator Online (IOL) Licences.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.