Enterprise Project - External Advisor Appointment (3rd gen)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Turner & Townsend Limited
- Value
- GBP 450,000
- Topic
- Construction consultancy services
- Published
- 12 February 2025
Tender description
The Council’s Enterprise Project aims to develop an integrated approach to delivery for a full range of interconnected property, community asset and infrastructure investments to ensure the Council delivers its shared ambition for inclusive growth and prosperity for the people and communities of North Lanarkshire. The Enterprise Project has awarded two major public procurements; the Housing & Corporate Contract and the Roads & Infrastructure Contract. The objective of this programme is to create focused strategic relationships with a small number of best in class service providers from the private sector, along with the development of a more integrated internal client function, building internal commercial capacity and capability. The Council has concluded both procurements and now requires access to external professional advice to support the delivery of both contracts. In addition, the Council may require minor adhoc, as and when required services to support close out activities and access to specialist procurement advice associated with these contracts. Lot 1: The Council intends to call-off from the Crown Commercial Service Management Consultancy Framework (MCF3). Further details on the Councils requirement is available in Section II of this Contract Award Notice and the procurement documents.. Tenderers may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 January 2025
- Completed: Award published12 February 2025Current notice
About the buyer
North Lanarkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
- 71621000 · Technical analysis or consultancy services
- 79412000 · Financial management consultancy services
- 79418000 · Procurement consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lanarkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lanarkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lanarkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lanarkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lanarkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lanarkshire-council.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Enterprise Project - External Advisor Appointment (3rd gen).
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Enterprise Project - External Advisor Appointment (3rd gen), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Lanarkshire Council.
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
