Awarded contract

Digital Marketing

Details

Supplier(s)
ClickDimensions
Value
GBP 167,760
Duration
4 years
Topic
Marketing services
Published
13 February 2025

Tender description

CITB require a Digital Marketing Tool - Email, Web, SMS, Social, Events, Forms, Survey to leverage communications (multichannel) to employers, training groups, and adhoc learners that exist in our CRM eco system. us to communicate on mass to our audience and serves 3 brands - CITB - Go Construct - NCC

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published13 February 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date14 December 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

BiP SOlutions is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79342000 · Marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Digital Marketing, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,040
    £145.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.