Awarded contract

CWC23121 - Supply and delivery of PPE and Corporate Wear

Details

Value
GBP 220,000
Topic
Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
Published
10 February 2025

Tender description

City of Wolverhampton Council, (the Council), has a requirement for the supply of Personal Protective equipment and workwear. This contract solely applies to the Waste Services department which comprises of the Waste Collections team, the Waste Transfer Station and the Household Waste and Recycling centres. The Council will appoint a single provider on a four (2+1+1) year contract term. Providers must be able to meet all of the Councils requirements Lot 1: City of Wolverhampton Council, (the Council), has a requirement for the supply of Personal Protective equipment and workwear. This contract solely applies to the Waste Services department which comprises of the Waste Collections team, the Waste Transfer Station and the Household Waste and Recycling centres. The Council will appoint a single provider on a four (2+1+1) year contract term. Providers must be able to meet all of the Councils requirements

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published10 February 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Wolverhampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
  • 18400000 · Special clothing and accessories
  • 35113400 · Protective and safety clothing

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CWC23121 - Supply and delivery of PPE and Corporate Wear.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CWC23121 - Supply and delivery of PPE and Corporate Wear, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,211
    £71.3bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn
  3. 7,164
    £601.0bn
  4. 4,499
    £122.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wolverhampton City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.