Awarded contract

Crawley Borough Council Horsham District Council Mole Valley District Council and Mid Sussex District Council Office Supplies contract

Details

Supplier(s)
Banner Group Ltd
Value
GBP 109,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Office supplies
Published
13 February 2025

Tender description

Crawley Borough Council have collaborated with Horsham District Council, Mole Valley District Council and Mid Sussex District Council to award a call-off contract under the CCS Office Solutions framework for their office supplies for a term of 3+1 years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published13 February 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date26 November 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Crawley Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30192000 · Office supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Crawley Borough Council Horsham District Council Mole Valley District Council and Mid Sussex District Council Office Supplies contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Crawley Borough Council Horsham District Council Mole Valley District Council and Mid Sussex District Council Office Supplies contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 1,305
    £24.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Crawley Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.