Awarded contract
Contract for the provision of Converse CX for Stafford Borough Council
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Netcall Technology Limited
- Value
- GBP 306,249
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Telecommunications equipment and supplies
- Published
- 11 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract for the provision of Converse CX for Stafford Borough Council. Call off from Crown Commercial Services G Cloud 14
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 February 2025
- Completed: Award published11 February 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32500000 · Telecommunications equipment and supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for the provision of Converse CX for Stafford Borough Council.
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
