Expired contract
Contract Award for Development of Crisis Phones Guidance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Samaritans Enterprises Ltd
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 10 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award of genuine single source requirement for Development of Crisis Phones Guidance.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 February 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025
About the buyer
National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
- 85312310 · Guidance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award for Development of Crisis Phones Guidance.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
