Awarded contract

CLOUD HOSTING OF NEC REVS&BENS APPLICATIONS

Details

Value
GBP 660,000
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
12 February 2025

Tender description

Provision of a fully managed, end-to-end service that delivers NEC Revenues and Benefits and NEC Document Management to the end user via the internet. It covers the infrastructure, application management and service delivery within a secure environment. Lot 1: Provision of a fully managed, end-to-end service that delivers NEC Revenues and Benefits and NEC Document Management to the end user via the internet. It covers the infrastructure, application management and service delivery within a secure environment.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published12 February 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Gosport Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CLOUD HOSTING OF NEC REVS&BENS APPLICATIONS.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CLOUD HOSTING OF NEC REVS&BENS APPLICATIONS, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Gosport Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.