Chichester Harbour Conservancy: Itchenor Shower and Toilet Facilities
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 10 February 2025
- Submission
- 7 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Chichester Harbour Conservancy Itchenor Shower and Toilet Facilities Procurement Closing Date: Friday 7th March 12:00 (Noon) Documents Attached: 1. Invitation to Tender 2. Tender Submission Document 3. Preliminaries 4. Specification 5. Mechanical Specification 6. Drawings and Specification Following the installation of the extended public jetty in Itchenor, the Conservancy is inviting responses for the redevelopment of the existing toilet and shower facilities for both visitors and staff. Works are to be completed to a good professional standard, ready for the 2025 season. The internal refurbishment works will provide: - 8 shower rooms, - 1 staff WC and ancillary accommodation, - Alterations to external fenestrations and - New decking and ramps. Please send completed submissions and supplementary documents to tenders@conservancy.co.uk with the subject "Private and Confidential - Itchenor Shower and Toilet Facilities Tender Submission" Do not use this email address for queries, instead contact the Project Manager. Project Manager: Jo Cox - 01243 512301 or email: jo.cox@conservancy.co.uk The estimated value of the project is in excess of £50,000.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 March 2025
About the buyer
Chichester Harbour Conservancy is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chichester-harbour-conservancy.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chichester-harbour-conservancy.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chichester-harbour-conservancy.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chichester-harbour-conservancy.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chichester-harbour-conservancy.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chichester-harbour-conservancy.gov |
49 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Chichester Harbour Conservancy: Itchenor Shower and Toilet Facilities.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
- Open tender
Total Asset Maintenance
- Open tender
Kitchen Supply and Installations
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chichester Harbour Conservancy.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
