Awarded contract

CA14895 - Bury College - Finance Management System - ITT

Details

Value
GBP 215,925.02
Duration
4 years
Topic
Software package suites
Published
11 February 2025

Tender description

Bury College Invitation to tender for a Finance Management System Dates: 01st August 2025 - 31st July 2029 (With option to extend 4 x 12 months) Implementation Plan 1: Implement in Test Environment, fully live 1st August 2025 Implementation Plan 2: Implement in Test Environment, fully live 5th January 2026 To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA14895. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA14895 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 February 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 August 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Bury College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48422000 · Software package suites

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.