C338576 - Board & SIRO service - W160411 Invitation to Tender (ITT)
Details
- Buyer
- NHS England
- Value
- GBP 800,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 11 February 2025
- Submission
- 13 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NHS England seeks to commission board and SIRO cybersecurity training for NHS boards and Execs. All providers must have a valid NCSC certification, ensuring high quality training delivery. Please see details below. https://www.ncsc.gov.uk/information/certified-training The Cyber Operations function provides a portfolio of training services to the wider health and care system to support cyber resilience. We have two of these services needing to be reprocured which targets executives, namely Board and SIRO training. The SIRO specific training is for the critical roles of the SIRO and Deputy SIRO of NHS organisations. This training will help build essential knowledge, understanding and capability for these key leadership roles to build cyber resilience, and foster a positive culture to support effective clinical, financial and patient-centred outcomes. The Board Training is for members who are part of the executive board and supports them in understanding the cyber landscape, their role in leadership and governance, and compliance with key legislation. The contract will be for 1 year, with the option to extend for a further year, subject need and available budget. Further details and documentation can be downloaded from the link below :- https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome Additional information: To express interest and participate in the tender, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome. Should Tenderers have any queries, or having problems using the portal, they should contact Helpdesk at: Phone: 0800 9956035 E-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 March 2025
About the buyer
NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to C338576 - Board & SIRO service - W160411 Invitation to Tender (ITT).
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to C338576 - Board & SIRO service - W160411 Invitation to Tender (ITT), ranked by notice volume.
- 66£318.6m
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS England.
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 252£892.4m
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
