Awarded contract

C1170 - Water and Wastewater Networks Maintenance and Associated Services

Details

Value
GBP 550,000,000
Topic
Works related to water-distribution pipelines
Published
14 February 2025

Tender description

Northern Ireland Water and its subsidiaries are procuring a Contract for its Network Maintenance Programme to deliver Water and Wastewater Network Maintenance and Associated Services. This programme will deliver improvements, repairs and maintenance services across their water and wastewater network for the PC21 and PC27 Price Control periods. This contract will be split into the following 4 lots: Lot 1 - Water and Wastewater Networks Improvements Repairs and Maintenance Services, Lot 2 - Wastewater Network Cleaning and Maintenance and Associated Services, Lot 3 - Desludging of Septic Tanks and Lot 4 - New Development and Metering Infrastructure (Installation and Maintenance). Lot 1: Lot 1 - Water and Wastewater Networks Improvements Repairs and Maintenance Services Northern Ireland Water and its subsidiaries are procuring a Contract for its Network Maintenance Programme to deliver Water and Wastewater Network Maintenance and Associated Services. This programme will deliver improvements, repairs and maintenance services across their water and wastewater network for the PC21 and PC27 Price Control periods. Lot 1 - Water and Wastewater Networks Improvements Repairs and Maintenance Services. Lot 2: Lot 2 - Wastewater Network Cleaning and Maintenance and Associated Services Northern Ireland Water and its subsidiaries are procuring a Contract for its Wastewater Network Maintenance and Associated Services. This programme will deliver improvements, repairs and maintenance services across their wastewater network for the PC21 and PC27 Price Control periods. Lot 2 - Wastewater Network Cleaning and Maintenance and Associated Services. Lot 3: Lot 3 - Desludging of Septic Tanks Northern Ireland Water and its subsidiaries are procuring a Contract for the Desludging of Septic Tanks and Associated Services. This programme will deliver the service across their wastewater network for the PC21 and PC27 Price Control periods. Lot 3 - Desludging of Septic Tanks Lot 4: Lot 4 - New Development and Metering Infrastructure (Installation and Maintenance) Northern Ireland Water and its subsidiaries are procuring a Contract for its Network Maintenance Programme to deliver Water and Wastewater Network Maintenance and Associated Services. This programme will deliver improvements, repairs and maintenance services across their water and wastewater network for the PC21 and PC27 Price Control periods. Lot 4 - New Development and Metering Infrastructure (Installation and Maintenance).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published14 February 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NI Water is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45232150 · Works related to water-distribution pipelines
  • 45233142 · Road-repair works
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 50411100 · Repair and maintenance services of water meters
  • 65000000 · Public utilities
  • 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
  • 90460000 · Cesspool or septic tank emptying services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

112 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to C1170 - Water and Wastewater Networks Maintenance and Associated Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to C1170 - Water and Wastewater Networks Maintenance and Associated Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,113
    £205.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.