Awarded contract
Bromsgrove Library Green Roof Maintenance 2025 to 2028
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sky Garden
- Value
- GBP 5,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 10 February 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Contract for Bromsgrove Library Green Roof Maintenance 2025 to 2028 Keywords: Roof Maintenance
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 February 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date9 February 2028in 17 months
About the buyer
Redditch Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Bromsgrove Library Green Roof Maintenance 2025 to 2028, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Redditch Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
