Awarded contract
Boiler Servicing, Repair and Maintenance - Thermoserve
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Thermoserv Ltd
- Value
- GBP 54,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Industrial machinery
- Published
- 14 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Commercial, Industrial and Domestic Boiler Servicing, Repair and Maintenance
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Paradigm Housing Group Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42000000 · Industrial machinery
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@paradigm-housing-group-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@paradigm-housing-group-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@paradigm-housing-group-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@paradigm-housing-group-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@paradigm-housing-group-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@paradigm-housing-group-limited.gov |
107 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Boiler Servicing, Repair and Maintenance - Thermoserve.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Boiler Servicing, Repair and Maintenance - Thermoserve, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Paradigm Housing Group Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
