BHCC RM Community Roots: A Service for Mental Health and Wellbeing Support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Southdown Housing Association
- Value
- GBP 13,714,036
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 12 February 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Lot 1: As per the original contract notice, the parties are opting to take up the original extension periods. During the lifetime of the contract, a number of lower value service elements have been added to the total contract value: Staying Well, Screen and Intervene and Mental Health Support Coordinators. This notice is for transparency under the Provider Selection Regime, as the final portion of the allowed-for extension (originally in the PCR 2015 notice) has triggered a requirement to publish a notice due to the new contract value.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2019
- Completed: Award published12 February 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Brighton and Hove City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BHCC RM Community Roots: A Service for Mental Health and Wellbeing Support.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Brighton and Hove City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
