Batch 751 - School Transport Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 19,000,000
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 14 February 2025
- Submission
- 18 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Procurement for the provision of school transport services accross West Yorkshire. Services are tendered in Lots and for an intial two (2) year term, with three (3) x one (1) year extension options to bring the maximum contract term to five (5) years. The Lots include either a mixture of, or only, the following service types: standard home-to-school services, mybus primary home-to-school services, and swimming/leisure services. Lot 1: Batch 751 - School Transport Services The Lots include either a mixture of, or only, the following service types: standard home-to-school services, mybus primary home-to-school services, and swimming services. Tenderers should refer to tender documents for further information on lots. Additional information: Contract value is anticipated maximum value of contracts to be awarded, inclusive of extension options.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 March 2025
About the buyer
West Yorkshire Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Batch 751 - School Transport Services.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Batch 751 - School Transport Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Yorkshire Combined Authority.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
