Awarded contract

Award of Repair to Underwater Umbilical (MS-P-0370)

Details

Supplier(s)
Hydro Group Ltd
Value
GBP 6,822
Topic
Repair, maintenance and associated services related to marine and other equipment
Published
10 February 2025

Tender description

The Scottish Ministers invites bids for the repair of an underwater umbilical.During a recent Scotia survey, the TV umbilical number 23 was damaged and following inspection and recommendation, necessary repairs will have to be attended to.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 February 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 March 2025

About the buyer

Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50240000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to marine and other equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Repair to Underwater Umbilical (MS-P-0370).

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.