Awarded contract
Award of Provision of LED Lighting Units.
Details
- Buyer
- Scottish Government
- Supplier(s)
- TCE Electrical Ltd
- Value
- GBP 9,900
- Topic
- Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
- Published
- 10 February 2025
Tender description
22 x RX325 Solray 385.CONFIRMATION EXERCISE - NO ACTION REQUIRED BY SUPPLIER.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 October 2025
About the buyer
Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03000000 · Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of Provision of LED Lighting Units..
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Test PME
Related topics
Topics related to Award of Provision of LED Lighting Units., ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,769£30.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Government.
BuyersCountValue
- 94£11.7m
- 24£13.1m
- 12£8.4m
- 386£3.6bn
- 258£7.5bn
- 60£195.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 6£88.1m
- 6£7.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
