Asset & Fire Insurance Valuations to Council Assets
Details
- Buyer
- St Helens Council
- Supplier(s)
- Wilks Head & Eve LLP
- Value
- GBP 111,750
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy and related services
- Published
- 14 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
St Helens Borough Council (hereinafter known as "the Council") requires valuation services for its property estate that provides valuations for accounting and insurance purposes. \r The valuation outputs prepared will be used by the Council for the production of the Annual Statement of Accounts for the year ending 31 March and to support the decision on insurance requirements\r The suite of tender documents are available once you express an interest in the opportunity\r
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 February 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date16 February 2028in 18 months
About the buyer
St Helens Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Asset & Fire Insurance Valuations to Council Assets.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DYNAMIC PURCHASING SYSTEM
Related buyers
Buyers similar to St Helens Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
