Awarded contract
Aldershot Station Forecourt - Tree planting & establishment works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ainsty Timber Marketing Ltd (trading as atm)
- Value
- GBP 15,577.63
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Landscaping work
- Published
- 12 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Tree planting and specialist mulch surfacing in the public realm with associated 3 year establishment maintenance works
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 February 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45112700 · Landscaping work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Aldershot Station Forecourt - Tree planting & establishment works.
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
