2024 - 1036 Drain Cleansing and Maintenance Works
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,900,000
- Topic
- Drainage system
- Published
- 13 February 2025
- Submission
- 13 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Citizen wishes to enter into a Drain Cleansing and Maintenance Works Framework with up to two Contractors per Lot. Lots will be split into three geographical areas as described below, to ensure that we receive an excellent service, which represents value for money. Lot 1 - Coventry Lot 2 - Birmingham Lot 3 - Worcestershire Typical works that will be required will include but are not limited to: Repair, Maintenance, Cleansing and installation of Drainage Works across Citizen's housing stock. It is intended that the contract will be let for a duration of 2 Years with an option to extend by a further 2 Years, subject to satisfactory performance against KPI's. We are seeking to procure the services of suitably experienced service providers with the capability to deliver the required works and who best meet the need of Citizen and its customers. If you wish to express an interest in this project please ensure you are registered and logged into our Portal. The `Express Interest` button will only appear on the Tender Management page if you are logged in. Applicants are advised to ensure that they do not base their submission on discussions with any other member of Citizen Staff. If you require any clarification on matters contained within the Tender Documents, you must do so via Correspondence of the Citizen E-Procurement portal. Failure to observe this requirement may result in your bid being eliminated. Please note that in the case of tender clarifications where appropriate, answers will be circulated to all tenderers. NB: Should you require assistance or clarification on the use of In-Tend, please contact In-Tend support on 0845 557 8079 / +44 (0) 114 407 0065. You must upload your bid by using the `Attach Documents` button and your return must be submitted via 'Submit Return' on the Citizen E-Procurement portal before the deadline date provided in the project details. You will have the option to modify you bid up until the deadline. Additional information: Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : Yes
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 March 2025
About the buyer
Citizen Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44163112 · Drainage system
- 45111240 · Ground-drainage work
- 45232450 · Drainage construction works
- 45232451 · Drainage and surface works
- 45232452 · Drainage works
- 45232453 · Drains construction work
- 45247112 · Drainage canal construction work
- 45332000 · Plumbing and drain-laying work
- 45332300 · Drain-laying work
- 90733500 · Surface water pollution drainage services
- 90733800 · Groundwater pollution drainage services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2024 - 1036 Drain Cleansing and Maintenance Works.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to 2024 - 1036 Drain Cleansing and Maintenance Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Citizen Housing Group Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
