Windows and Doors 2024 - P/ABRI 0968/2024
Details
- Value
- GBP 33,640,000
- Topic
- Installation of doors and windows and related components
- Published
- 3 February 2025
- Submission
- 5 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Window and Doors 'Supply and Fit' services.Abri requires windows and door 'supply and fit' services within our full geographical area across a range of property types, both residential and commercial. These services will cover (a) Planned works requirements [suitable for manufacturers with installation only]; and (b) brought forward and disrepair works [suitable for suppliers]. A specification for the services will be included within the 'Scope of requirements' (specification) within the tender documentation.For full information, please view tender documentation: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/abri/aspx/Home Lot 1: Planned - South West (manufacturer - supply and fit) Please see the tender documentation on In-Tend: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/abri/aspx/Home Lot 2: Planned - South and South East (manufacturer - supply and fit) Please see the tender documentation - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/abri/aspx/Home Lot 3: Disrepair and Brought Forward - South West (manufacturer - supply and fit) Please see the tender documentation - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/abri/aspx/Home Lot 4: Disrepair and Brought Forward - South & South East (manufacturer - supply and fit) Please see the tender documentation - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/abri/aspx/Home
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 March 2025
About the buyer
SWAYTHLING HOUSING SOCIETY LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45421100 · Installation of doors and windows and related components
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swaythling-housing-society-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swaythling-housing-society-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swaythling-housing-society-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swaythling-housing-society-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swaythling-housing-society-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swaythling-housing-society-limited.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Windows and Doors 2024 - P/ABRI 0968/2024.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SWAYTHLING HOUSING SOCIETY LIMITED.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
