Awarded contract
Window Cleaning services - AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- Oxford City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Ryemead Commercial Cleaning Ltd
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Window-cleaning services
- Published
- 7 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
ODS requires a window cleaning contractor to carry out quarterly services to HRA account buildings across Oxford (Primarily) and Oxfordshire (Currently Didcot & Abingdon).
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 February 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date6 February 2028in 17 months
About the buyer
Oxford City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90911300 · Window-cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Window Cleaning services - AWARD.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Window Cleaning services - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,962£88.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Oxford City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
