Awarded contract

Westminster Adult Education Services (WAES) Distance Learning Subcontracted provision 24/25

Details

Value
GBP 960,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Adult and other education services
Published
6 February 2025

Tender description

The project sought to procure two suitably placed providers to deliver education and training on behalf WAES for its Education and Skills Funding Agency (ESFA) contract in a distance learning with capacity to achieve high outcomes for learners and strong positive destinations.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published6 February 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

capitalEsourcing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80400000 · Adult and other education services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

39 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Westminster Adult Education Services (WAES) Distance Learning Subcontracted provision 24/25.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Westminster Adult Education Services (WAES) Distance Learning Subcontracted provision 24/25, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn
  2. 5,030
    £73.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.