Awarded contract

Vodafone Network Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Vodafone Ltd
Value
GBP 713,273
Topic
Data services
Published
4 February 2025

Tender description

NSS are seeking to call off from the CCS Framework RM6116 Network Services 3, Lot 1a – Inter site connectivity (wider area network) / Data access services. Lot 1: Call off from the CCS RM6116 Network Services 3 Framework Agreement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published4 February 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72300000 · Data services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Vodafone Network Services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.