TVCA-PROC-0414 - West Dyke Road Crossing Feasibility Study
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Aecom
- Value
- GBP 139,906.14
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
- Published
- 3 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA) is seeking a consultant to carry out feasibility study. This feasibility work will consider whether there is an alternative to the current level crossing, including exploring whether a bridge can be built at West Dyke Road or at any alternative locations along the line.\\r\r \\r\r Please see tender documents for further detail. These can be found on the ProContract e-tendering portal: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=b7d1d9cf-883f-ef11-812d-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True. You will need to register as a supplier to gain access to the tender documentation. Registration is free.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 November 2024
- Completed: Award published3 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2025
About the buyer
Tees Valley Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71241000 · Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
- 79314000 · Feasibility study
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TVCA-PROC-0414 - West Dyke Road Crossing Feasibility Study.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to TVCA-PROC-0414 - West Dyke Road Crossing Feasibility Study, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,645£256.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tees Valley Combined Authority.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
