Awarded contract
Total Facilities Management
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mitie Property Services (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 12,665,508
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Facilities management services
- Published
- 4 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of total facilities management service (soft and hard FM), for 2 sites in South Wales. Call-off under CCS Framework agreement RM6232 'Facilities Management and Workplace Services', Lot 1b.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 January 2025
- Completed: Award published4 February 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Intellectual Property Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79993100 · Facilities management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@intellectual-property-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@intellectual-property-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@intellectual-property-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@intellectual-property-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@intellectual-property-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@intellectual-property-office.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Total Facilities Management.
- Open tender
Complete Facilities Management
- Open tender
Complete Facilities Management
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Intellectual Property Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
