The Provision of CCTV installation /maintenance and access solutions
Details
- Supplier(s)
- OPENVIEW SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 3,158,974.88
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
- Published
- 7 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
**PLEASE NOTE** This is NOT an opportunity, it is the publication of an award notice in line with the Governments Transparency Agenda. The Provision of CCTV installation /maintenance and access solutions for the London Borough of Enfield. This has been awarded as a direct award under the Kent Commercial Services CCTV & Access Solutions Framework Agreement (ref. Y21004). The Contract Duration is 5 years, with the option to extend for up to a further 24 months at the discretion of the Council
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Award published7 February 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Enfield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35000000 · Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of CCTV installation /maintenance and access solutions.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to The Provision of CCTV installation /maintenance and access solutions, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,418£210.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Enfield.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
