TC870 - Short Breaks Support for Children, Young People & Families - Round 3
Details
- Value
- GBP 20,300,000
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 3 February 2025
- Submission
- 24 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Flexible Purchasing System for Short Breaks Support for Children, Young People & Families for the following services: Lot 1 - Care & Personal Support (including Domiciliary and Social Care) Lot 2 - Befriending and Outreach Service Lot 3 - Sessional Recreational, Leisure and Innovative Services Additional information: The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants will need to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including online questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on Monday 10 March 2025.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 March 2025
About the buyer
Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov |
116 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TC870 - Short Breaks Support for Children, Young People & Families - Round 3.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
