Awarded contract
Supply of Furniture for NCG
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bates Office Services LTD
- Value
- GBP 960,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
- Published
- 6 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Supply of Furniture to all NCG Colleges. Further Competition via the NEPO Furniture Framework 411 (Lot 1)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 January 2025
- Completed: Award published6 February 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date21 January 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
NEWCASTLE COLLEGE GROUP is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39000000 · Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-college-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-college-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-college-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-college-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-college-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-college-group.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Furniture for NCG.
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Furniture for NCG, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,621£114.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NEWCASTLE COLLEGE GROUP.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
