Statutory Audit and Financial Compliance Checks
Details
- Topic
- Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
- Published
- 6 February 2025
- Submission
- 10 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
CPI are looking to establish a framework agreement in order to provide financial accounting services in particular reference to statutory audits, taxation computations and filing, financial compliance checks and associated support services such as tax advice and ad hoc advice to Centre for Process Innovation Limited, CPI Innovation Services Limited, CPI Enterprises Limited and any subsidiary companies whether trading or dormant. CPI is a member of the High Value Manufacturing Catapult. Additional information: For more information please see the tender documentation, that is free to access on https://in-tendhost.co.uk/uk-cpi/ Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 March 2025
About the buyer
Centre for Process Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79200000 · Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
- 79210000 · Accounting and auditing services
- 79212000 · Auditing services
- 79212100 · Financial auditing services
- 79212200 · Internal audit services
- 79212300 · Statutory audit services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Statutory Audit and Financial Compliance Checks.
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to Statutory Audit and Financial Compliance Checks, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Centre for Process Innovation.
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
- 28£4.1m
- 25£10.2m
- 19£4.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
