Awarded contract
SO1128 - Term Service Contract for Confined Spaces Culvert Maintenance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Edwards Diving Services Ltd.
- Value
- GBP 2,000,000
- Topic
- Culvert elements
- Published
- 4 February 2025
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Notification of award of Term Service contract for Confined Space Culvert Maintenance within confines of Caerphilly County Borough Council.Period of 4 years with option to extend for further periods of up to 2 years.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 August 2024
- Completed: Award published4 February 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Caerphilly County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44132000 · Culvert elements
- 45221220 · Culverts
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to SO1128 - Term Service Contract for Confined Spaces Culvert Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Caerphilly County Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 253£399.2m
- 144£120.3m
- 126£142.0m
- 114£370.5m
- 103£389.4m
- 96£638.1m
- 93£873.8m
- 91£2.9bn
- 86£24.7m
- 82£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
